Editorial Team
Editor-in-Chief
Alexander A. Makarov
Deputy Editors-in-Chief
- Vadim L. Karpov
- Vladimir S. Prassolov
Staff Editor
Inna Usanova
Editorial Board
- Anna Baranova, Federal State Budgetary Institution Research Centre for Medical Genetics (Moscow)
- Peter M. Chumakov, Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow)
- Vladimir G. Debabov, State Research Institute of Genetics and Selection of Industrial Microorganisms (Moscow)
- Mikhail S. Gelfand, Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow)
- Sofia G. Georgieva, Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow)
- Olga A. Dontsova, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Moscow)
- Marina B. Gottikh, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Moscow)
- Vladimir A. Gvozdev, Institute of Molecular Genetics of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow)
- Sergey N. Kochetkov, Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow)
- Dmitry V. Kuprash, Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow)
- Olga I. Lavrik, Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Novosibirsk)
- Dmitry A. Los, K.A. Timiryazev Institute of Plant Physiology of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow)
- Sergey A. Lukyanov, The Russian National Research Medical University named after N.I. Pirogov (Moscow)
- Vladimir A. Mitkevich, Institute of Molecular Biology RAS (Moscow)
- Sergei A. Nedospasov, Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Moscow)
- Tatyana A. Pronina tpronina@inbox.ru , tapro@yandex.ru (molecular virology) Executive secretary
- Olga O. Favorova, The Russian National Research Medical University named after N.I. Pirogov (Moscow)
- Aleksei V. Finkelstein, Institute of Protein Reseach of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Pushchino)
International Editorial Council
- Grigori Enikolopov (Cold Spring Harbor)
- Andrei Gudkov (Buffalo)
- Alexey Kondrashov (Moscow)
- Eugene Koonin (Bethesda)
- Julia Kzhyshkowska (Mannheim)
- Inna Lavrik (Novosibirsk, Magdeburg)
- Ruslan Medzhitov (New Haven)
- Sergei Mirkin (Medford)
- Eugeny Nudler (New York)
- Eugene Rogaev (Moscow, Worcester)
- Alexander Rudensky (New York)
- Michael Sherman (Ariel)
- Vasily Studitsky (Moscow, Philadelphia)
- Yegor Vassetzky (Moscow, Villeiuif)
- Marat Yusupov (Kazan, Strasbourg)